1. Bertram Beale Roberts |
|
B: |
8 Jul 1880 |
P: |
Somerset East, Cape of Good Hope, South Africa |
D: |
Yes, date unknown |
P: |
|
|
2. Charles Benjamin Cecil ("Ben") Roberts |
|
B: |
17 Apr 1852 |
P: |
Grahamstown, Cape of Good Hope, South Africa |
M: |
31 Oct 1878 |
P: |
Somerset East, Western District, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
D: |
6 Sep 1919 |
P: |
Mozambique |
|
4. Henry Roberts |
|
B: |
16 May 1825 |
P: |
Port Alfred, Western District, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
M: |
27 Mar 1849 |
P: |
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
D: |
12 Dec 1888 |
P: |
Bedford, Amatole, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
|
|
9. Maria Woolcott |
|
B: |
16 Apr 1796 |
P: |
Halse, Somerset, England |
D: |
6 Jan 1888 |
P: |
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
|
5. Ann Shone |
|
B: |
2 Aug 1823 |
P: |
Scott's Bottom, Bathurst District, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
D: |
6 Feb 1907 |
P: |
Maclear, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
|
10. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3. Amy Ruth Kidwell |
|
B: |
12 Jan 1859 |
P: |
Grahamstown, Cape Colony, South Africa |
D: |
1940 |
P: |
Eldoret, Rift Valley, Kenya |
|
6. Charles James Kidwell |
|
B: |
8 Sep 1824 |
P: |
Grahamstown, Albany, Cape of Good Hope, South Africa |
M: |
10 Apr 1856 |
P: |
Baviaans Rivier, Somerset, Cape of Good Hope, South Africa |
D: |
29 Apr 1896 |
P: |
Woodstock Farm, Maclear, Griqualand East, South Africa |
|
12. Alexander James Kidwell (1820 Settler) |
=> |
|
B: |
1782 |
P: |
London, Middlesex, England |
M: |
9 Oct 1816 |
P: |
Christ Church Greyfriars Newgate, London, England |
D: |
13 Jun 1844 |
P: |
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape Province, South Africa |
|
13. Phebe Tubb |
=> |
|
B: |
16 Jan 1791 |
P: |
Lampeter, Wales, UK |
D: |
3 Aug 1837 |
P: |
Grahamstown, Cape of Good Hope, South Africa |
|
7. Caroline Newhouse Beale |
|
B: |
5 Jun 1832 |
P: |
Eastern Cape, Cape Colony, South Africa |
D: |
15 Jul 1913 |
P: |
Germiston, Transvaal, South Africa |
|
14. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|